The Oldenburg Academy Class of 2019 received many scholarships and awards:

Emma Allen – Chatham Academic Excellence Awards, Miami University Merit Awards. Abraham Lincoln Scholarship - Gettysburg, Ohio State Prominence Scholarship, Case Western University Scholarship, Tulane Distinguished Scholar Award, Richmond Presidential Scholarship

Marigrace Anderson – Hanover College Merit Scholarship, Crowe Scholarship, Legacy Scholarship

Alexandra Bamonte – Xavier University Merit Scholarship

Nickolas Barth – University of Cincinnati Merit Scholarship

Sydney Bauman – Edwards PD Memorial Scholarship, Garnet Emma Whitlock Scholarship, Ball State University Scholars Award, Hillenbrand STEM Scholarship

Ethan Browning – Mount Saint Joseph Merit Scholarship

India Burris – Blythe Merit Scholarship, Xavier Merit Scholarship, Franklin College Merit Scholarship, Earlham Award Scholarship, Earlham College Indiana Promise Scholarship, Evan Bayh Scholarship

Aidan Coleman – Eagle Scout Scholarship

Kara Combs – Rose-Hulman Merit Scholarship, Xavier University Merit Scholarship

Abbigayl Eldridge – Indiana University Merit Scholarship, Purdue University Presidential Scholarship, Miami University Merit Scholarship, Xavier University Merit Scholarship, Penn State University Merit Scholarship, University of California - Santa Cruz Dean’s Scholar Award, Decatur County Community Foundation Lilly Scholar Award, Don and Barb Horan Memorial Scholarship, Greensburg Rotary Service Above Self Scholarship

Grace Fullenkamp – Richard Lugar Merit Scholarship, Becca Wessel Memorial Scholarship

Madeleine Furlow – SPEA Achievement Award, Xavier University Merit Scholarship

William Geers – Xavier University Merit Scholarship

Lydia Gigrich – IUPUI Merit Scholarship, Marian University Merit Scholarship, Ball State University Merit Scholarship, Miami University Merit Scholarship, Xavier University Merit Scholarship, Richard Lugar Academic Recognition Award, University of Evansville Need for Nursing Scholarship, Beta Sigma Phi Theta Nu Sorority Scholarship, Hillenbrand STEM Scholarship, J. Michael Hansen Memorial Scholarship, Nora E. Wonning Scholarship, Naylor Family Scholarship

Stephanie Gray – Xavier University Merit Scholarship

Kennedy Hanna – Miami University Merit Scholarship, DePauw University Merit Scholarship, Margaret Mary Health Scholarship, Greensburg Rotary Service Above Self Scholarship

Stella Hillenbrand – Indiana University Merit Scholarship, Miami University Merit Scholarship, University of Dayton Merit Scholarship, Xavier University Merit Scholarship, Butler University Merit Scholarship, University of Cincinnati Cincinnatus Century Scholarship

Sydney Hogg – University of Louisville Merit Scholarship, Ball State University Merit Scholarship, Brenda Moeller Vogelsang Scholarship

Abigail Hudepohl – Marian University 21st Century Scholar Full Tuition Scholarship, Ball State University Evan Bayh 21st Century Scholarship, University of Indianapolis Merit Scholarship

Hanna Hurm – Ball State University Presidential Scholarship, Xavier University Merit Scholarship, Northern Kentucky University Excellence Scholarship, University of Evansville Need for Nursing Scholarship, Indiana University Provost’s Scholarship, Kent State University Trustee Scholarship, University of Indianapolis Dean’s Scholar Award, University of Southern Indiana David L. Rice Merit Scholarship, Indiana State University Academic Distinction Scholarship

Samuel Johnson – Rose-Hulman Academic Merit Scholarships

Katherine Kahles – 4-H Senior Scholarship, Kemba Credit Union Scholarship, Joseph Stenger Memorial Scholarship, SEIRD Scholarship

Parker Kelley – SICE Direct Admit Scholarship, Provost Scholarship

Haze Kidd – Xavier University Merit Scholarship, Indiana School Bus Drivers’ Association Scholarship, Jonathan Tinch Memorial Scholarship

Katherine Kinker – SMWC Endowment Scholarship, SMWC Trustee Scholarship, Marian University Saint Claire’s Academic Scholarship, Cedarville Faculty Excellence Scholarship, Ball State University Scholars Award, University of Saint Francis Academic Scholarship, University of Indianapolis Richard G. Lugar Academic Award, Thomas More Athletic and Parochia Promise Scholarship, Bethel Tuition Academic Scholarship

Emily Koch – Purdue University Presidential Scholarship, 4-H Senior Scholarship

Pierce Lonergan – Worcester Academic Scholarship, Rose-Hulman Academic Scholarship

Samantha Maxfield – IUPUC Scholarship

Lucas McFee – University of Dayton Presidential Scholarship

Sarah Preston – Indiana University Merit Scholarship, Purdue University Trustees Scholarship, Stamps Scholarship

Jaydann Simmonds – On Eagles Wings Scholarship

Elijah Sporleder – Purdue 21st Century Scholarship

Jordan Stenger – University of Tampa Merit Scholarship, Northland College Merit Scholarship, Northland Lake Superior Award, Earlham College Merit Award

Isabella Sterchi – Ball State University Merit Scholarship, Indiana University Merit Scholarship, University of Cincinnati Merit Scholarship, Xavier University Merit Scholarship, Butler University Merit Scholarship, University of Indianapolis Merit Scholarship, Marian University Educator College Scholarship, Hoosier Educators Scholarship

Carsen Thompson – Xavier University Merit Scholarship, Butler University Merit Scholarship, Miami University Merit Scholarship, Indiana University Merit Scholarship

Jacklinh Tran – Bowling Green State University Merit Scholarship, University of Dayton Merit Scholarship, University of Cincinnati Merit Scholarship

Indiana Academic Honors Diploma recipients included Emma Allen, Marigrace Anderson, Alexandra Bamonte, Nickolas Barth, Sydney Bauman, Aidan Coleman, Kara Combs, Abbigayl Eldridge, Meagan Flannery, Grace Fullenkamp, Madison Fulton, Madeleine Furlow, William Geers, Lydia Gigrich, Stephanie Gray, Kennedy Hanna, Gabriel Haverkos, Kristofer Hetzer, Stella Hillenbrand, Sydney Hogg, Claire Hollingsworth, Matthew Hoog, Abigail Hudepohl, Hanna Hurm, Samuel Johnson, Katherine Kahles, Parker Kelley, Katherine Kinker, Emily Koch, Pierce Lonergan, Lucas McFee, Brianne Moizuk, Christopher Moorman, Sarah Preston, Samantha Sheets, Jaydann Simmonds, Elijah Sporleder, Jordan Stenger, Isabella Sterchi, Hunter Sullivan, Carsen Thompson, Jacklinh Tran and Jionghua Wu.