The East Central High School Class of 2019 received many scholarships and awards:

Anna Andres – Christ Hospital College of Nursing Honors Scholarship, North Dearborn Conservation Club Scholarship

Garrett Ardis – Northern Kentucky University Academic Scholarship

Bailey Grunkemeyer – EC Volleyball Boosters Scholarship

Kaylee Beal – Dean Academic Scholarship

Alli Beard – Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis Honors Chancellor's Scholarship, EC Diligence Award, Frank Frondorf Memorial Scholarship, Norman Academic Scholarship, Justin Murtaugh Memorial Scholarship, Ivy Tech STGEC, Rising Sun Regional Foundation Scholarship

Mary Bertke – Miami University Redhawk Excellence Scholarship

Ava Billman – Christ Hospital College of Nursing Scholarship, Extra Effort Scholarship, Rising Sun Regional Foundation Scholarship, Sunman Chamber Scholarship

Guillermo Blanco – EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship

Kaitlyn Brock – Ohio Trustee Award, Ohio Distinction Scholarship, Ohio Success Scholarship, Ohio Pathway Scholarship, EC Dollars for Scholars

Mckenzie Brown – Rachel Meece Memorial Scholarship, EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship, Stephanie Gould Memorial Scholarship

Caden Browndyke – EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship

Austin Bruns – Extra Effort Scholarship

Logan Burleson – Above and Beyond Scholarship

Alexis Cappel – Senior Scholarship Award

Kiaya Carroll – Randy Walter Memorial Scholarship

Kerala Carter – Senior Scholarship Award

Izzy Case – Senior Scholarship Award

Kyle Clark – EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship

Trey Clingner – EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship

Shelby Collins – Ball State Merit Scholarship

Cheyenne Covert – Senior Scholarship Award, EC Leadership Scholarship, Sunman Chamber Scholarship

Logan Cox – Indiana University Direct Admit Scholarship, Indiana University Study Abroad Scholarship, Above and Beyond Scholarship, Indiana University Crimson and Cream Scholarship

Mallory Cullen – Cincinnatus Scholarship, University of Cincinnati CEAS Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award

Halle Davis – Manchester University Academic Scholarship, Founder's Scholarship

Grace Dickerson – Northern Kentucky University Merit Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award

Noah Dierckman – St. Claire Academic Scholarship

Luke Disbro – National Merit Commended, Indiana University Provost Scholarship, Indiana County Fee Remission Grant, Miami University Redhawk Excellence Scholarship, Levon & Joan Winters Scholarship

Elise Doan – Hall of Fame/Harry Inskeep Athlete Scholarship, EC Diligence Award

Gabrielle Dole – Academic Achievement Award, EC Student Leadership Award

Jenna Doll – National Merit Commended, EC Dollars for Scholars, Civista Scholarship, Nancy Hershman Memorial Scholarship

Stephen Doll – Above and Beyond Scholarship, Ivy Tech STGEC, Oxbow Scholarship

Hannah Dragan – Mercyhurst University Dance Department Awarded Scholarship, Herrmann Merit Award Scholarship, Extra Effort Scholarship

Ashley Dudley – Ball State Scholars Award, Extra Effort Scholarship

Grace Egbers – EC Diligence Award, Frank R. Longcamp Scholarship

Gaar Ertel – EC Football Booster Scholarship

Mackenzie Ewing – EC Volleyball Boosters

Madison Faller – Modern Woodmen finalist, EC Student Leadership, Dearborn Community Foundation Scholarship

Emma Fey – Saint Mary-of-the Woods Track and Field and Cross Country Scholarship, Saint Mary-of-the-Woods Academic Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award

Ysabel Fox – Indiana University Southeast Softball Scholarship, Indiana University Southeast Gold Recognition Scholarship, Tri-Kappa ranked 16th

Ryan Freeman – University of Indianapolis Horizon Award

Mikayla Fuller – EC Dance Team

Demarie Gagne – Extra Effort Scholarship, Connie Jo Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Paige Gindling – Extra Effort Scholarship, Norman Academic Scholarship, EC Leadership Scholarship, Greg Andres North Dearborn Conservation Club Memorial Scholarship, Ivy Tech STGEC, Aurora Farmer's Fair Queen Scholarship, Ball State Presidential Scholarship, Ball State Alumni Legacy Scholarship

Molly Graham – National Merit Commended, Tulane Distinguished Scholar Award, University of Alabama Presidential Scholarship, Indiana University Provost Scholarship, Cincinnatus Scholarship, Extra Effort Scholarship, Dearborn Community Foundation Scholarship, Tri-Kappa Top Female

Evan Greiwe – Manchester University Faculty Scholarship, Manchester University Grant

Lauren Greiwe – University of Southern Indiana David L. Rice Merit Scholarship, EC Dollars for Scholars

Lily Greiwe – Indiana Tech Track Scholarship, Extra Effort Scholarship, Indiana Tech Academic Scholarship

Eva Grimm – Purdue Trustees Scholarship, EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship

Bailey Grunkemeyer – Procter & Gamble Scholarship, Purdue Excellence in Agriculture Scholarship, EC FFA Alumni Scholarship, Dearborn County Farm Bureau Scholarship, Rising Sun Regional Foundation Scholarship

Korey Guess – University of Northwestern Ohio Baseball Scholarship

Taylor Hall – Cincinnati Christian University Scholarship of Excellence, EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship, Trojan Scholar/Business Professions of America

Bridgett Hancock – Vineyard Youth Scholarship

Serenity Hendren – Carol Hester Memorial Scholarship

Zach Henson – Laughrey Valley Scholarship

Emily Hofmann – EC Dance Team Scholarship

Mackenzie Hogg – Christ Hospital College of Nursing Scholarship, EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship

Corey Hoog – EC Football Booster Scholarship, Trojan Scholar/Business Professions of America

Alex Hornbach – Ball State Presidential Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award, EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship

Lea Hornberger – University of the Cumberlands Presidential Scholarship

Emma Hotopp – Above and Beyond Scholarship

Brennon Huguenard – Indiana American Legion Boy Scouts of America - Eagle Scout of the Year, University of the Cumberlands Presidential Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award

Jack Hutchins – Ohio Northern University Trustee Scholarship, Ohio Northern University Legacy Award, Ohio Northern University Pharmacy Polar Award, Butler University Academic Scholarship, Purdue University Presidential Scholarship, University of Cincinnati Cincinnati Century Scholarship, Donaldson Foundation Academic Scholarship, IBCA Marion Crawley Scholarship Award

Sophia Jacks – Senior Scholarship Award

Brian Jones Vincennes University Blue & Gold Scholarship

Luke Kelly – Cincinnatus Century Scholarship, University of Cincinnati CEAS General Scholarship

Carley Knosp – Purdue Presidential Scholarship, Above and Beyond Scholarship

Abby Koch – The National Buckeye Scholarship, The Volunteer Scholarship, Ohio State University Provost Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award, EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship

Grace Kraus – Extra Effort Scholarship, Marian Grant for Next Generation Hoosier Educators Scholarship, FFA Alumni Scholarship

Natalie Kuhn – Procter & Gamble Scholarship, CASA Scholarship, Dearborn County 4-H Scholarship, Dearborn Co. Farm Bureau, Salute a Soldier 5K Scholarship

Kelsee Lainhart – Senior Scholarship Award, EC Leadership Scholarship

Chase Lambrinides – Cincinnatus Scholarship

Sarah Laudick – Christ Hospital College of Nursing Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award, Raymond Miller Memorial Scholarship

Adam Lyness – Highest Combined SAT, National Merit Finalist, Whitetails Unlimited Scholarship, EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship, Laughery Valley F.O.P. Lodge #146 Scholarship, Tri-Kappa Top Male

Josie Mattlin – Extra Effort Scholarship, EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship

Alex Maxwell – Senior Scholarship Award

Zechariah McAllister – Purdue Honors Scholarship, Purdue Early Admission Scholarship

Ashley McCool – EC Dollars for Scholars

Hannah McFarland – Senior Scholarship Award, Trojan Scholar/Business Professions of America

Ashley McKnight – Northern Kentucky University Excellence Award

Michael Medlock – Taylor Academic Presidential Scholarship, Taylor Football Scholarship, Taylor Community Scholarship, Next Generation Hoosier Educators Scholarship, Janey Obermeyer Memorial Scholarship, Aurella Hofmockel Memorial Scholarship, EC Football Booster Scholarship, Salute a Soldier 5K Scholarship

Ashley Miller – Cincinnatus Scholarship, Miami University Redhawk Excellence Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award, Raymond Miller Memorial Scholarship

Josie Milton – EC Dollars for Scholars

Olivia Monnig – Ivy Tech STGEC

Olivia Nixon – Urbana Athletic Scholarship

Chloe Noel – University of the Cumberlands Presidential Scholarship

Jonathan Noonan – Taylor Presidential Scholarship, Taylor Community Scholarship

Cole Norman – University of Cincinnati Blue Ash Academic Scholarship, Senior Scholarship Award, EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship

Jenna Ohmer – EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship

Rachel Rack – Christ Hospital College of Nursing Scholarship

Maggie Ravenna – EC Student Leadership Scholarship, EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship

Maddie Richter – EC Dollars for Scholars

Alyssa Robben – EC Student Leadership

Claire Rolfes – Cincinnatus Scholarship, University of Cincinnati CEAS Scholarship, Miami University Redhawk Excellence Scholarship, EC Dollars for Scholars, EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship

Eve Rosenberger – Northern Kentucky University Merit Scholarship, Miami University Redhawk Excellence Scholarship, EC Dollars for Scholars

Cole Rosfeld – Senior Scholarship Award, Sunman Chamber Scholarship

Hunter Rudisell – CEAS Scholarship, Cincinnatus Scholarship, EC Dollars for Scholars, North Dearborn High School Alumni Scholarship

Allison Rumpke – Purdue Merit Scholarship, Purdue Chancellor's Completion Scholarship, Ivy Tech STGEC

Ethan Scheiner – Northern Kentucky University Academic Scholarship

Greg Schneider – Ball State Academic Scholarship, Extra Effort Scholarship

David Schroeder – Business Scholars

Emily Schwab – Highpoint Health Scholarship

Lauren Seaver – Senior Scholarship Award

Gunnar Seig – Raymond Miller Memorial Scholarship, FCN Romilla Huber Memorial Scholarship

Jessica Shipman – EC Women's Soccer Booster Association Scholarship

Kameron Siebert – EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship

Katherine Sizemore – EC Dollars for Scholars, Raymond Miller Memorial Scholarship, Jerry Tucker Memorial Scholarship, Salute a Soldier 5K Scholarship, Ball State Alumni Legacy Scholarship, Ball State Scholars Scholarship, Matthews International Dependent Scholarship

Evan Spangler – Raymond Miller Memorial Scholarship, EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship, Jacob Amberger Memorial Scholarship, Trojan Scholar/Business Professions of America

Leila Stacey – Ball State Presidential Scholarship

Zachary Steele – Christ Hospital College of Nursing Scholarship

Chassidy Stewart – EC Dollars for Scholars

Jenna Stewart – Ivy Tech Scholarship, Ivy Tech STGEC

Taylor Stuart – Cincinnatus Merit Scholarship, Extra Effort Scholarship

Emily Taylor – EC Student Leadership Scholarship

Sutton Thompson – Richard Lugar Scholarship

Jared Tiemann – Senior Scholarship Award, National Merit Commended, Cincinnatus Scholarship, Miami University Redhawk Excellence Scholarship, Adam Wilhelm Memorial Scholarship, Byron Hartman Memorial Scholarship, EC Men's Soccer Booster Scholarship, Greg Andres North Dearborn Conservation Club Memorial Scholarship

Paul Toney – National Merit Commended, Raymond Miller Memorial Scholarship, Let Us Never Forget/Anthony Seig Memorial Scholarship, Highest Composite ACT

Claire Walters – Northern Kentucky University Academic Scholarship, Trojan Scholar/Business Professions of America, EC Dollars for Scholars

Jacob Weber – University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Scholarship

Tayler Weichold – Golden Arches Scholarship

Hannah Weiler – Butler Academic Scholarship, Norman Academic Scholarship, S&O Farmers Mutual Insurance Scholarship, ETC Scholarship, Greg Andres North Dearborn Conservation Club Memorial Scholarship, Sunman Chamber Scholarship, Above and Beyond Scholarship

Michaela Wesseling – Northern Kentucky University Merit Scholarship

Isaiah Wheat – EC Football Booster Scholarship, Tom Cochran Memorial Scholarship

Katelyn Whitaker – Cincinnati Employee Credit Union Scholarship, Randy Walter Memorial Scholarship, Dearborn County Farm Bureau Scholarship, Laughery Valley F.O.P. Lodge #146 Scholarship, Lil & Docky Meyers Memorial Scholarship, Michael Cleary Memorial Scholarship, North Dearborn Conservation Club Scholarship, Salute a Soldier 5K Scholarship, Procter & Gamble Scholarship

Isabelle Wiehe – Senior Scholarship Award

Grant Wilhelm – Business Academy Scholarship

Simon Williams – Cincinnatus Scholarship

Paige Wittich – Extra Effort Scholarship

East Central High School honor graduates included Molly Graham, Ashley Miller, Hannah Weiler, Eva Grimm, Bailey Grunkemeyer, Adam Lyness, Jenna Doll, Jared Tiemann, Paul Toney, Luke Disbro, Alexander Maxwell, Faith Campbell, Eve Rosenberger, Logan Cox, Alexander Hornbach, Katherine Sizemore, Ashley McCool, Olivia Monnig, Zachary Steele, Ysabel Fox, Anne Vogelgesang, Allison Rumpke, Stephen Doll, Garrett Ardis, Alli Beard, Michael Medlock, Claire Rolfes, Carley Knosp, Grace Egbers, Paige Gindling, Shelby Collins, Sophia Jacks, Elise Doan, Ashley Dudley, Taylor Stuart, Abigail Koch, Zechariah McAllister, Mallory Cullen, Scott Engle, Leila Stacey, Gregory Schneider, Logan Burleson, Grace Dickerson, Corey Hoog, Natalie Kuhn, Grant Wilhelm, Paige Wittich, Jaiden Deline, Chase Lambrinides, Lauren Weiler, Demarie Gagne, Kerala Carter, Jonathan Noonan, Grace Kraus, Alexis Cappel, Lauren Seaver, Josephine Davis, Isaiah Wheat, William Kelly, Madison Faller, Kaitlyn Brock, Luke Kelly, Lily Greiwe, Hunter Rudisell, John Busha, Zachary Coon, Mary Bertke, Ava Billman, Hannah Dragan, Evan Spangler, Ethan Scheiner, Margaret Ravenna, Katelyn Whitaker and Rachel Rack