Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

October 29, 2013

Top SLS students named


The Batesville Herald-Tribune

---- —

The St. Louis School first quarter honor roll has been announced.

Grade 4

First Honors

Ava Allen, Nicole Amberger, Regina Gerstbauer, Elizabeth Gigrich, Sophie Hirt, Adam Laloge, Hunter Laudick, Spencer Mack, Ellie Moorman, Benjamin Moster, Olivia Raab, Ryan Reder, Kyle Salatin, Abe Streator, Joseph Suttman, Faith Tekulve, Naomi Thomas, Blake Tonges, Kate Voegele, Alyssa Wanstrath and Emma Weberding.

Second Honors

Lucas Anderson, Cody Mohr, Charles Jared Peck, Cayden Pohlman, Thomas Raver, Chelsea Robertson, Adam Vogelsang, Shelby Weiler, Luke Wilson and Lilly Wonnell.

Third Honors

Renee Bauer, Solomon Butz, Ava Hornbach and Quinn Steinkamp.

Grade 5

First Honors

Emma Bischoff, Nicholas Burlage, Tyler Kuntz, Olivia McElhoe, Lleyton Ratcliffe, Ben Schebler, Jacob Sheets and Kurt Siefert.

Second Honors

Jack Abplanalp, Riley Duerstock, Wil Freeland, Olivia Geers, Jon Grieshop, Martha Hillenbrand, Katie Karbowski, Caroline Kellerman, Grace Laudick, Karson Macke, Pamela Meneses, Andrew Oesterling, Paris Raab, Isabel Rennekamp, Leila Savage, Riley Schebler, Cameron Todd, Sam Voegele and Chloe Wilson.

Third Honors

Anna Bohman, Grace Eckstein, Jack Forbeck, Max Giesting, Betsy Harmeyer, Bendan Imel, Abby Smith, Kayla Stone and Michael Wanstrath.

Grade 6

First Honors

Erin Batta, Adam Cox, Mindy Eckstein, Mason Enneking, Maximillian Kirschner, Stacy Kramer, Alyssa Krekeler, Grace Mack, Nicholas Meer, Alexa Miles, Anna Moeller, Adam Moster, Sarah Price, Adam Scott, Molly Wachsmann, Sophie Wesseler and Kathryn Wilder.

Second Honors

Dominic Butz, Johnathon Deal, Jacob Deutsch, GiGi Dreyer, Lily Esser, Zach Harmeyer, Jack Karbowski, Phoebe Kroen, Harlee Masavage, Caroline Meer, Joshua Myers, Jayden Rose, Allison Storms, Samantha Tonges, Elijah Tuveson and Aaron Weber.

Third Honors

Rachel Amberger, Luke Esser, Joey Gutzwiller, Chloe Meadows, Abrahm Peetz, Abbey Prickel, Sydney Schutte, Zeb Streator, Evan Vogelsang and Kaden White.

Grade 7

First Honors

Lily Abplanalp, Marigrace Anderson, Sophie Brown, Nathan Eckstein, Jenna Ertel, Alex Geers, Monica Gerstbauer, Sam Giesting, Lydia Gigrich, Stella Hillenbrand, Matthew Hoog, Hanna Hurm, Sam Johnson, Gus Kellerman, Kara Obermeyer, Kate Poltrack, Sarah Preston, George Ritter, Avery Roell, Corinne Stone and Grace Tonges.

Second Honors

Emma Allen, Bea Amberger, Kate Burkhart, Gus Cooper, Meg Flannery, Ella Gutzwiller, Emily Koch, Ryan Laloge, Hailey Mohr, Robert Raver, Maddie Reidy, Faith-Ann Schrank, Samantha Sheets, Jordan Stenger and Donovan Todd.

Third Honors

Miles Bowser, Charlie Prickel and Kevin Salatin.

Grade 8

First Honors

Kyle Eckstein, Baylee Rohlfing and Kyle Siefert.

Second Honors

Audrey Amberger, Ridge Douglas, Jillian Eckstein, Sam Esser, Gabi Garcia, Will Harmeyer, Carly Lents, Baird Tuveson, Angela Wanstrath, Audrey Weigel, Ana White, Sarah Wilson and Molly Wint.

Third Honors

Holly Bryan, Megan Butz, Ava Geers, Drew Gutzwiller, Haylee Harmeyer, Stuart Lamping, Kezia Peck and Marie Werner.