Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

June 6, 2013

BIS honor students named


The Herald-Tribune

— Batesville Intermediate School administrators have announced the second semester honor roll.

Straight A’s

Fifth Grade

Kierra Brock, Cadence Campbell, Juan Garcia, Seth Gausman, Aaron Glaub, Clayton Grunkemeyer, Elizabeth Heidlage, Hunter Meyer, Elizabeth Mullen, Macy Prickel, Cory Ralston, Skylar Simpson and Nolan Smith.

Fourth Grade

Katherine Bedel, Riley Bosket, Katherine Brewer, Chase Cummings, Sidney Dickman, Tyler Dierckman, Sierra Fowler, Nicole Fox, Anna Gerth, Grace Habig, Nathan Hampson, Aidan Jennewein, Rachel Kuntz, Kylie Laker, McKenzie Laker and Snigdha Medra-Bapu.

Also, Grace Miller, Zoe Peters, Randy Powell, Ava Ralston, Samuel Rodgers, Kavin Saravanan, Grace Sarringhaus, Calvin Sherwood, Megan Sloan, Laine Struewing, Taylor Townsley, Trysta Vierling and Nathaniel Villani.

A’s and B’s

Fifth Grade

Korey Barrett, Anna Bauer, Curtis Beal, Ciera Belter, Abigail Blomer, Samuel Bowman, Bryce Current, Abigail Dennett, Rebecca Deputy, Marshall Eisert, Cody Franke, Victoria Gaynor, Kylie Grote, Justin Heiser, Sally Heppner, Alexander Hoffbauer, Charles Laymon and Elizabeth Loichinger.

Also, Gwendolynn Martin, Elijah Martini, Ethan Meyer, Manav Patel, Ainsley Phipps, Quinn Rasnick, Sarah Ronnebaum, Charles Schene, Cole Siebert, Isabel Smith, John Thompson, Seth Weisenbach, Carlie Werner, Casey Werner, Noah Werner, Abigail Westerfeld and Alexander Wooldridge.

Fourth Grade

Logan Adams, Jonathan Amberger, Chloe Bishop, Allison Bohman, Macyn Bradford, Ethan Brewer, Jack Bruns, Alizah Buchanan, Riley Callahan, Christopher Campbell, Austin Corrn, Cora Craft, Isaac Dann, Alma Davalos, Guy Davies, Sarah Dwenger, Zoe Eckstein, Kamrynn Erne, Owen Fitzpatrick, Sonja Gaulin, Nathaniel Geis, Kaia Goldsmith and Landon Gutzwiller.

Also, Kyra Hall, Kylie Hammond, Tatum Hanson, Shalee Harrington, Noah Harrison, Kacy Harsh, Kerigan Haskamp, Audrey Haunert, Kristian Hinners, Kody Hooten, Alexandra Huber, Matthew Ison, James Kuisel, Eli Livers, Adam Longstreth, Levi Lowery, Carver Lunsford, Callie Main, Kent Meyers, Macy Moenter, Dillon Murray, Augustus Nuhring, Luke Nuhring, Hannah Nunlist, Paige Oldham, Trey Peters, Austin Pohlman, Logan Prarat, William Prickel and Jenna Puente.

Also, Catherine Raab, Brisa Ramos, Samuel Robben, Haiden Rowlett, Chloe Saler, Tyler Schaeffer, Malia-Alana Scheele, Anna Schmaltz, Jace Schutte, Alexander Siefert, Madilyn Simmermeyer, Paige Stirn, Grant Story, Ryan Thayer, Braxton Vincent, Andrew Wagner, Jacob Weigel, Hazel Weiler, Jacob Wuestefeld and Riley Zink.