Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

November 12, 2013

OA stellar students listed


The Batesville Herald-Tribune

BATESVILLE —

The Oldenburg Academy of the Immaculate Conception first quarter honor roll has been released by administrators. To achieve first honors, students must have a grade-point average of 3.75 and above. For second honors, they must have a GPA of 3.0 and above.

Seniors 

First honors 

Courtney Cull, Claire Dickey, Nichole Flaspohler, Isaiah Frey, Madelyn Hunger, Joshua Kinker, Meredith Maier, Daniel Mullen, Gabrielle Mungcal, Elizabeth Siemer, Briana Tindall, Peter Weisbrod and Cora Weisenbach.

Second honors

Elizabeth Bachus, Rachel Billingsley, Sarah Billingsley, Rachel Fairchild, Clifford Hammoor, Peter Harrah, Joshua Hollingsworth, Olivia Horan, Jessica Kline, Molly Rippe, Emily Sanders, Hannah Teaney, Jazqueline Unkrich and Melinda Zitnick.

Juniors

First honors

Nicholas Back, Theodore Geis, Ivy Glaser, Caleb Gramman, Matthew Hurm, Christopher Jarman, Hayden Johnson, Jeremy Kelnhofer, Hallie Kile, Olivia Lewis, Aaron Moorman, Christopher Nurrenberg, Lyndsay Piché, Kirsten Ricke, Emmalee Schulte, Brooke Siefert, Brian Ulrich, Sarah Wilder and Luke Wukusick.

Second honors

Rory Bauman, Julia Cummins, Anna Dickman, Ryne Domingo, Courtney Eckstein, Erin Flannery, Margaret Grieshop, Emily Gutman, Emily Harm, Brittany Harrell, Cassandra Holtel, Mark Hoog, Megan Hornberger, Ella Lamping, Jordan Miller, Cory Schuman, Olivia Shi, Brian Weberding and Marissa Wroblewski. 

Sophomores

First honors 

Tanner Alley, Robert Ash, Zoe Brown, Margaret Bruns, Mary Brunsman, Grace Burkhart, Mikaela Fangman, Erica Geers, Meghan Gray, Tyler Hesselbrock, Decker Horninger, Matthew Moorman, Audrey Oesterling, Hannah Sparks and Luke Weisenbach.

Second honors 

Bryce Ahaus, Nicholas Bischoff, Marissa Cranert, Shannon Deal, Jacob Fairfield, Emma Geis, Abby Greiwe, Madeline Hogg, Regan Horan, Nathaniel Hubert, Isabelle Kelley, Jason Kline, Jordan Kramer, Maria Lewis, Taylor McGraw, Joseph Mills, Andrea Rinck, Benjamin Schebler, Ashley Sedler, Kirsten Stenger, Caroline Storms and Carly Wagers.

Freshmen

First honors

Curtis Eckstein, Ethan Eldridge, Elizabeth Fiutem, Gracie Flaspohler, Gabriel Frey, Mary Glaser, Miranda Hillenbrand, Nathaniel Hollingsworth, Marie Hoog, Clay Hunger, Nathan Hurm, David Kuntz, Dresden Lonergan, Madelyn Maier, Claire McDaniel, Kole McGinn, Elizabeth Miller, Liam Mungcal, Samantha Nobbe, Jacob Preston, Haleigh Reed, Elizabeth Schulte, Helena Strohmier, Matt Thomas, Katie Ulrich, Tyler Wachsmann, Michael Wandstrat, Regan Weberding, Elaine Welage and Josie Wesseler.

Second honors 

Morgan Burkart, MacKenzie Corbin, Emily Cornett, Amanda Cranert, Colleen Dietz, Ryley Elder, Justin Fledderman, Cori Hammoor, Jared Hasselbring, Chase Hogg, Clare Hunter, Samuel Hutchinson, Elliot Jarman, Oliver Jarman, Benjamin Kahles, Harley Kidd, Kirstin Krause, Erica Leder, Jonathon Mayborg, Nicholas Moorman, Huntyr Rose, Luke Ruter and Savannah Stratman.