Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

March 28, 2012

Jac-Cen-Del honor students named


The Herald-Tribune

BATESVILLE — Jac-Cen-Del Junior/Senior High School administrators announce the third nine weeks’ honor rolls:

Regular honor roll

Grade 6

Shianna Bellingham, Allison Borgman, Kayla Borgman, Emily Bradley, Morgen Carroll, Quentin Comer, Natalie Cox, Baylee Dwenger, Tessa Lucero, Joshua McKittrick, Garret Mosier, Jodi Muckerheide, Olivia Rehberger, James Roberts, Hannah Schwering, Maiah Simon, Cassidy Smith and Emilee Wilson.

Grade 7

Kelcy Anderson, Kayla Bowling, Cody Einhaus, Kara Ferry, Teha Merkel, Baili Miller, Roselyn Newhart, Alexandria Volz and Ziwei Wang.

Grade 8

Elizabeth Abel, Evan Borgman, Christopher Brown, Brianna Crowell, Kelly Dawson, Paris Dwenger, Emily Gunter, Patrick Holt, Brianna Kelly, Bryce Liming, Brett Linville, Kara McDaniel, Hannah Mullikin, Julia Mullins, Michael Pope, Mason Powers, Rachel Schwanholt, Andrea Smith, Andrew Smith, Benjamin Smith, Allen Troy, Ashlee Veerkamp and Adriana Youngman.

Grade 9

Ethan Adams, Randi Bushhorn, John Fullmer, Allen Hooton, Karly McPherson, Justin Merkel, Danielle Robertson, Austin Schutte, Brittany Scott, Kaitlyn Simon and Keith Simon.

Grade 10

Alexis Bushhorn, Ashlynn Culp, Laura Detmer, Dakotah Ebbing, Sierra Eldridge, Jillian Gehl, Shelbie Huffmeyer, Sydney Keene, Danielle Newhart, Derek Powers, Michaela Purdy, Justice Thoman, Thomas Tunny and Stephen Volz.

Grade 11

Nichole Brown, Ciera Eadler, Claire Holt, Haley Kuntz, Dakota Meyer, Jacob Orr, Emily Owens, Brytton Rogers, Paige Simon, Joseph Wenning and Benjamin Westerman.

Grade 12

Amber Adams, Kesley Davis, Katelyn Felix, Sarah Green, Randall Hodges, Codey Martin, Idona Newhart, Megan Obermeyer, Kelsey Pilz, Stephanie Proctor, Jesse Sharp, Allie Shinkle, Rachel Wagner and Amerley Wenning.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 6

Katelyn Gehl, Lillian Simon, Joel Tunny and Whitney Winters.

Grade 7

Jacob Dodge.

Grade 8

Kaylynn Baluyot, Tyler Huff, Ashley Laswell, Abigail Wagner and Lucas Williams.

Grade 9

Kelsey Bowling, Jeffry Crum, Cameron Horan, Jenna Hughes, Jacqlyn Menchhofer, Brianna Reuter, Tara Ricke and Sasha Wagner.

Grade 10

Sierra Billman, Sabrina Combs, Aaron Dodge, Emily Gunter, Stephanie Rohr, Megdalene Stirn, Lindsey Sutton and Austin Wagner.

Grade 11

Liddy Crum, Ashley Hammond and Shelley Spilman.

Grade 12

Whitney Bolt, Katelyn Bowling, Alexander Dodge, Katherine Flood, Kayla Forbes, Lauren Garnett, Torie Gilland, Elizabeth Hermesch, Alanie Hooton, Heather Huffmeyer, Meagan Hughes, Hannah Kappes, Kathleen Maloney, Raphaela Mueller, Jayson Purdy, Katie Schneider, Courtney Smith, Kara Wagner, Taylor Winters, Duncan Wolff and Morgan Young.