Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

January 29, 2013

BIS honor students listed


The Herald-Tribune

— Batesville Intermediate School first semester honor students have been announced by administrators.

Straight A’s

Fourth Grade

Riley Bosket, Katherine Brewer, Chase Cummings, Sidney Dickman, Tyler Dierckman, Sarah Dwenger, Nicole Fox, Anna Gerth, Landon Gutzwiller, Grace Habig, Kyra Hall, Shalee Harrington and Matthew Ison.

Also, Aidan Jennewein, Rachel Kuntz, McKenzie Laker, Levi Lowery, Snigdha Mendra-Bapu, Grace Miller, Zoe Peters, Randy Powell, Ava Ralston, Samuel Rodgers, Kavin Saravanan, Grace Sarringhaus, Calvin Sherwood, Megan Sloan, Laine Struewing, Taylor Townsley, Trysta Vierling and Nathaniel Villani.

Fifth Grade

Ciera Belter, Kierra Brock, Cadence Campbell, Seth Gausman, Victoria Gaynor, Aaron Glaub, Clayton Grunkemeyer, Elizabeth Heidlage, Elijah Martini, Hunter Meyer, Elizabeth Mullen, Macy Prickel, Sarah Ronnebaum, Isabel Smith, Nolan Smith and Alexander Wooldridge.

A’s and B’s

Fourth Grade

Logan Adams, Jonathan Amberger, Katherine Bedel, Gage Benefiel, Chloe Bishop, Allison Bohman, Macyn Bradford, Ethan Brewer, Alizah Buchanan, Riley Callahan, Christopher Campbell, Austin Cornn, Isaac Dann, Alma Davalos, Guy Davies, Tanner Davis, Riley Eckstein, Zoe Eckstein, Orion Eisert, Kamrynn Erne, Owen Fitzpatrick, Logan Fowler, Sierra Fowler, Sonja Gaulin, Nathaniel Geis, Kaia Goldsmith and Gavin Griffith.

Also, Alexander Hamer, CKylie Hammond, Nathan Hampson, Tatum Hanson, Noah Harrison, Kacy Harsh, Kerigan Haskamp, Audrey Haunert, Kristian Hinners, Kody Hooten, Alexandra Huber, James Kuisel, Kylie Laker, Eli Livers, Adam Longstreth, Carver Lunsford, Callie Main, Kent Meyers, Macy Moenter, Dillon Murray, Augustus Nuhring, Luke Nuhring and Hannah Nunlist.

Also, Phillip Oakley, Paige Oldham, Trey Peters, Austin Pohlman, Logan Prarat, William Prickel, Jenna Puente, Brisa Ramos, Samuel Robben, Chloe Saler, Tyler Schaeffer, Malia-Alana Scheele, Anna Schmaltz, Carlie Schrank, Jace Schutte, Alexander Siefert, Madilyn Simmermeyer, Paige Stirn, Grant Story, Ryan Thayer, Braxton Vincent, Andrew Wagner, Jacob Weigel, Hazel Weiler, Jacob Wuestefeld and Riley Zink.

Fifth Grade

Johnathan Alford, Korey Barrett, Anna Bauer, Curtis Beal, Caleb Bischoff-Niese, Abigail Blomer, Samuel Bowman, Blake Bryant, Zackery Chambers, Bryce Current, Abigail Dennett, Rebecca Deputy, Brian Doherty, Marshall Eisert, Dylan Fledderman, Max Foutch, John Garbarini, Juan Garcia and Kylie Grote.

Also, Justin Heiser, Sally Heppner, Alexander Hoffbauer, Sydney Jorgensen, Charles Laymon, Claire Lecher, Justin Linkel, Elizabeth Loichinger, Hailey Mabie, Gwendolynn Martin, Dylan McBeath, Shane Meer, Colt Meyer, Ethan Meyer, Hank Nobbe, Manav Patel, Ainsley Phipps and Ethan Prickel.

Also, Cory Ralston, Quinn Rasnick, Alexander Roth, Charles Schene, Autumn Seaver, Cole Siebert, Skylar Simpson, Alexander Smith, Dakota Swingle, John Thompson, Laura Vest, Seth Weisenbach, Carlie Werner, Casey Werner, Noah Werner, Abigail Westerfeld and Kaylee Williamson.