Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

March 16, 2012

BIS top students named


The Herald-Tribune

-- — The Batesville Intermediate School third quarter honor roll has been announced by educators.

Straight A's

Fourth Grade

Ciera Belter, Kierra Brock, Cadey Campbell, Seth Gausman, Clay Grunkemeyer, Liz Heidlage, Charlie Laymon, Elizabeth Loichinger, Elijah Martini, Elizabeth Mullen, Ainsley Phipps, Macy Prickel, Autumn Seaver, Abigail Westerfeld and Kaylee Williamson.

Fifth Grade 

Adam Bedel, Sydney Bowman, Ashlyn Czerniak, Nate Dunbar, Carly Fitzpatrick, Kelly Gole, Daniel Gutzwiller, Trey Heidlage, Hayley Laker, Grace Lamping, Claire Litmer, Ben Rodgers, Chloe Shaw, Chloe Stephens, Cole Struewing, Maggie Walsman, Grace Weatherston and Hattie Westerfeld.

A's and B's

Fourth Grade

Johnathan Alford, Bryce Banks, Anna Bauer, Curtis Beal, Caleb Bischoff-Niese, Abby Blomer, Sam Bowman, Zac Chambers, Abby Dennett, Rebecca Deputy, Brian Doherty, Marshall Eisert, Dylan Fledderman, Max Foutch, Axel Garcia, Juan Garcia, Aaron Glaub, Kylie Grote, Justin Heiser, Sally Heppner, Alex Hoffbauer, Sydney Jorgensen, Drew Kiefer and Derek Laker.

Also, Hailey Mabie, Gwen Martin, Colt Meyer, Hunter Meyer, Kayla Meyer, Hank Nobbe,  Eliza Oakley, Manav Patel, Ethan Prickel, Cory Ralston, Quinn Rasnick, Sarah Ronnebaum, Alex Roth, Kory Ryan, Cole Siebert, Skylar Simpson, Alex Smith, Isabel Smith, Nolan Smith, Cody Swingle, John Thompson, Laura Vest, Lauren Voss, Seth Weisenbach, Carlie Werner, Casey Werner, Noah Werner, Corryn Williams, Alex Wooldridge and William Wyatt.

Fifth Grade

Morgan Anderson, Allison Andrews, Enrique Arnold, Sydney Ayette, Kyla Ball, Luke Belter, Mikhail Blaine, Jordan Bradley, Oscar Camarena, Leah Chambers, Lizzi Copeland, Nathan Craft, Bailey Davis, Josh Deak, Haley Diaz, Kendall Dickman, Jason Dietz, Hope Flaspohler, Georgia Gratz, Kiya Gridley, Cat Gunter, Andy Gutzwiller, Devon Haessig, Nick Hampson, Kaitlyn Handy, Sam Haskamp and Noah Hewitt.

Also, Zach Jones, Sam Koch, Brooklynn Laker, Nick McCabe, Anna McCreary, Meredith McCreary, Ben Meyer, Stephanie Nobbe, Samantha O’Keefe, Lane Oesterling, Caleb Raab, Miguel Ramirez, Shawn Redwine, Michael Ripperger, Michael Robbins, Nathaniel Robinson and Chloe Ronnebaum.

Also, Halle Schrank, Ryan Schwab, Kelsey Shupe, Austin Siefert, Nate Slavin, Madison Smith, Jennifer Speer, Zach Stoneburner, Mitchell Thomas, Michael Venis, Logan Vierling, Chelsey Voegele, Ellie Waechter, Kylie Wanninger, Caitlynn Werner, Melanie Werner, Quinn Werner, Alex Westerfeld, Charlee Wilhelm, Cooper Williams and Lindsay Williams.