Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

June 17, 2013

BMS honor roll revealed


The Herald-Tribune

— Educators have announced the list of Batesville Middle School second semester honor students.

Sixth Grade

Allison Andrews, Sydney Ayette, Kyla Ball, Adam Bedel, Lucas Belter, Sydney Bowman, Jordan Bradley, Caitlyn Broering, Allison Brown, Oscar de Camarena, Leah Chambers, Alexandra Cottingham, Ashlyn Czerniak, Jilberto Davalos, Bailey Davis, Haley Diaz, Kendall Dickman, Whitney Drew, Nathaniel Dunbar, Jared Eckstein, Camille Farwick, Brittney Finley, Caroline Fitzpatrick, Kelly Gole, Georgia Gratz, Catherine Gunter, Andrew Gutzwiller and Daniel Gutzwiller.

Also, Nicholas Hampson, Samuel Haskamp, Robert Heidlage III, Zachary Jones, Brooklynn Laker, Hayley Laker, Grace Lamping, Claire Litmer, Anna McCreary, Meredith McCreary, Bethany Murray, Tyler Myers, Stephanie Nobbe and Lane Oesterling.

Also, Caleb Raab, Shawn Redwine, Michael Ripperger, Kaiden Rippetoe, Michael Robbins, Chloe Ronnebaum, Kaitlynn Ronnebaum, Chloe Shaw, Austin Siefert, Madison Smith, Jennifer Speer, Allison Straight, Logan Vierling, Chelsey Voegele, Elizabeth Waechter, Maggie Walsman, Kylie Wanninger, Grace Weatherston, Caitlynn Werner, Melanie Werner, Quinn Werner, Hattie Westerfeld and Cooper Williams.

Seventh Grade

Vanessa Alvarez, Morgan Batchelor, Jayden Beal, Samuel Bedel, Arno Betts,  Zachary Blomer, Audra Brewer, Katherine Cook, Sierra Cornn, Benjamin Craft, Ashley Daulton, Andrew Deputy, Annalynne Doll, Samuel Doll, Mitchell Ertel, Brienna Fairchild, Dylan Flannery, Eykis Fullenkamp, Emma Gausman, Katryna Gellenbeck, Madeline Greene, Garth Griffith and Ethan Grossman.

Also, Ross Harmeyer, Jillian Hartman, Megan Huber, Kelsey Huffner, Coleman Jennewein, Jordyn Jones, Morgan Kramer, Tristian Lamppert, Christopher Laymon, Samantha Mathews, Natasha Mayer, Tia McConnell, Logan Mears, Morgan Meyer, Grant Meyers, Benjamin Miller, Breana Moman, Adam Mullen and Rebecca Mustaine.

Also, Janvi Patel, Cody Perdue, Madeline Pierson, Kayla Powell, Justin Puente, Kelsey Roell, Alexis Scott, Hannah Simpson, Angela Weisenbach, Jessica Westerfeld, Lane Westerfeld, Garren Williamson, Jackson Wooldridge, James Wyatt and Ian Yorn.

Eighth Grade

Tanner Ayette, Joseph Barr, Derek Barrett, Kathryn Baumer, Nathan Bedel, Jackson Bowser, Zachary Britton, Jacob Christie, Kristin Covert, McKenzie Dreyer, Suzanne Elkins, Kyle Emsweller, Alyssa Enneking, Gracie Flaspohler, Emily Gutzwiller, Courtney Haessig, Madison Harsh, Julia Hunter, Courtney Huntington, Spencer Johnson, Molly Jones, Anna Kick, Nathan Kirschner, Kevin Koury, Kurtis Koury and Jonathan Kunkel.

Also, Kylie Lehman, Bradley Litzinger, Drake Main, Elliot Main, Emily Massey, Joshua May, Peyton Meyer, Alison Muckerheide, Emily Muckerheide, Nathan Nobbe, Sylvia Phillips, Alana Pinckley, Tyler Ralston, Madeleine Robben, Candice Roell and Caleb Rogers.

Also, Brianna Sedy, Claire Shane, Carleigh Siebert, Anna Sing, Isabella Stange, Liberti Stenger, Robert Strobel, Emma Thomas, McKenna Vierling, Taylor Villani, Brooklynn Weisenbach, Carissa Werner, Rick Werner and Veronica Williams.