Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

April 8, 2013

SLS honor students announced


The Herald-Tribune

— Many students have been named to the St. Louis School honor roll for the third quarter.

Grade 4

First Honors

Jack Abplanalp, Emma Bischoff, Nicholas Burlage, Olivia Geers, Max Giesting, Katie Karbowski, Caroline Kellerman, Tyler Kuntz, Grace Laudick, Karson Macke, Olivia McElhoe, Pamela Meneses, Andrew Oesterling, Paris Raab, Lleyton Ratcliffe, Ben Schebler, Jacob Sheets and Kurt Siefert.

Second Honors

Anna Bohman, Riley Duerstock, Grace Eckstein, Jack Forbeck, Wil Freeland, Jon Grieshop, Betsy Harmeyer, Martha Hillenbrand, Brendan Imel, Pros Moorman, Gretchen Oppelt, Leila Savage, Abby Smith, Kayla Stone, Cameron Todd, Michael Wanstrath and Chloe Wilson.

Grade 5

First Honors

Erin Batta, Grace Mack, Nicholas Meer, Anna Moeller, Adam Scott, Molly Wachsmann and Sophie Wesseler.

Second Honors

Adam Cox, Jacob Deutsch, Lily Esser, Max Kirschner, Alyssa Krekeler, Caroline Meer, Alexa Miles, Adam Moster, Sarah Price, Kari Reer, Samantha Tonges, Eli Tuveson and Aaron Weber.

Third Honors

Mindy Eckstein, Mason Enneking, Stacy Kramer, Harlee Masavage, Kayla Meyer, Sydney Schutte, Allison Storms and Kathryn Wilder.

Grade 6

First Honors

Lily Abplanalp, Marigrace Anderson, Sophie Brown, Nathan Eckstein, Jenna Ertel, Alex Geers, Sam Giesting, Lydia Gigrich, Stella Hillenbrand, Matthew Hoog, Hanna Hurm, Sam Johnson, Gus Kellerman, Emily Koch, Hailey Mohr, Kara Obermeyer, Kate Poltrack, Sarah Preston, George Ritter, Avery Roell, Samantha Sheets, Max Shenk, Jordan Stenger, Corinne Stone, and Grace Tonges.

Second Honors

Emma Allen, Bea Amberger, Kate Burkhart, Gus Cooper, Nathan Flaspohler, Monica Gerstbauer, Ryan Laloge, Charlie Prickel and Michael Todd.

Third Honors

Maddie Reidy and Faith Schrank.

Grade 7

First Honors

Audrey Amberger, Jillian Eckstein, Baird Tuveson, Angela Wanstrath and Sarah Wilson.

Second Honors

Megan Butz, Ridge Douglas, Kyle Eckstein, Gabi Garcia, Ava Geers, Eric Harmeyer, Haylee Harmeyer, Will Harmeyer, Carly Lents, Melissa Meneses, David Narwold, Kezia Peck, Baylee Rohlfing, Kyle Siefert and Ana White.

Third Honors

Holly Bryan, Sam Esser, Stuart Lamping, Nolan Obermeyer and  Audrey Weigel.

Grade 8

First Honors

Nathan Batta, Michael Deal, Curt Eckstein, Mitch Esser, Anne Freese, Rachel Gerstbauer, Margaret Glaser, Marie Hoog, Nathan Hurm, Kira Krause, Sydney Lecher, Madelyn Maier, Laura Meer, Rose Meer, Taylor Meyers, Caleb Moster, Liam Mungcal, Mary Poltrack, Sarah Poltrack, Alex Roell, Annie Schoetmer, Isabelle Tuveson, Regan Weberding and Josie Wesseler.

Second Honors

Beau Brown, Garrett Burkhart, Hannah Cox, Dave Kuntz, Mia Hillenbrand, Jodi Johnson, Jacob Koester, Dave Kuntz, Elizabeth Miller, Jacob Preston, Paul Ritter, Katherine Roell, Tejus Thomas, Tyler Wachsmann, Mallory Werner and Rachel Zins.

Third Honors

Lupe Blanco, Anthony Butz, Haley Chaffee, Angela Freyer, Matthew Lents, Sophie Meadows, Kylie Paul, Zach Prickel, Jessica Raver, Meg Reidy, Sam Rippe, Maggie Schwettman and Alex Stone.