Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

May 30, 2012

BMS semester honor students named


The Herald-Tribune

-- — The Batesville Middle School second semester honor roll has been released by administrators.

Sixth Grade

Vanessa Alvarez, Morgan Batchelor, Olivianah Baugh, Jayden Beal, Ian Bedel, Samuel Bedel, Arno Betts, Zachary Blomer, Audra Brewer, Katherine Cook, Sierra Cornn, Benjamin Craft, Landry Current, Ashley Daulton, Andrew Deputy, Annalynne Doll, Samuel Doll, Brienna Fairchild, Emma Gausman, Katryna Gellenbeck, Hope Gilbert, Madeline Greene, Garth Griffith and Ethan Grossman.

Also, Ross Harmeyer, Dawson Harrison, Cassie Hooten, Megan Huber, Kelsey Huffner, Jordyn Jones, Morgan Kramer, Tristian Lamppert, Christopher Laymon, Samantha Mathews, Tia McConnell, Morgan Meyer, Grant Meyers, Breana Moman, Adam Mullen and Justin Nobbe.

Also, Janvi Patel, Cody Perdue, Madeline Pierson, Justin Puente, Alexis Scott, Hannah Simpson, Rebecca Spurlock, Christopher Thomas, Garrett Wagner, Angela Weisenbach, Jessica Westerfeld, Cortney Widener, Garren Williamson, Jackson Wooldridge, James Wyatt and Ian Yorn.

Seventh Grade

Joseph Barr, Nathan Bedel, Jacob Christie, Kyle Emsweller, Gracie Flaspohler, Emily Gutzwiller, Madison Harsh, Julia Hunter, Courtney Huntington, Spencer Johnson, Molly Jones, Anna Kick, Nathan Kirschner, Kevin Koury, Kurtis Koury and Jonathan Kunkel.

Also, Drake Main, Elliot Main, Joshua May, Alison Muckerheide, Emily Muckerheide, Daniel Mustaine, Nathan Nobbe, Sylvia Phillips, Alana Pinckley, Tyler Ralston, Madeleine Robben, Caleb Rogers, Claire Shane, Carleigh Siebert, Anna Sing, Isabella Stange, Liberti Stenger, Emma Thomas, McKenna Vierling, Taylor Villani, Brooklynn Weisenbach, Carissa Werner, Rick Werner and Veronica Williams.

Eighth Grade

Brandon Adams, Charles Alley, Malissa Alley, Mary Catherine Barnett, Kevin Bedel, Aidan Bell, Connor Bell, Clare Bruns, Lauren Caplinger, Layken Caplinger, Madeline Cook, Brittany Copeland, Garett Cozart, Shawn Czerniak, William Dong, Shelby Drew, John Ehrman, Mary Elizabeth Elkins, Michaela Elmore, Jacob Flaspohler and Sophia Fledderman.

Also, Adam Glaub, Quinton Grossman, Samantha Grote, Audrey Hall, Jenna Harmeyer, Ryan Harmeyer, Breanna Hartman, Madison Hatcher, Samantha Heidlage, Grace Heppner, Erin Ison, Olivia McKnight, Zachary Mears, Daniel Merkel, Austin Meyer, Allison Murray, Derek Nobbe, Olivia Nobbe and Samantha Nunlist.

Also, Morgan Oesterling, Harsh Patel, Caleb Pierson, Gabrielle Raab, Hannah Rodgers, Spencer Rose, Paige Schuman, Dylan Scripture, Heidi Shaw, Clare Siebert, Macy Simon, Lillie Sitterding, Emma Stevens, Matthew Taylor, Timothy Tunny, Elizabeth Vest, Wade Volk, Elizabeth Weiler, Emily Weiler, Christopher Weisenbach, Emily Williamson, Seth Williamson, Karsen Worthington and Wushuang Yang.