Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

June 13, 2013

Top BHS students named


The Herald-Tribune

— The Batesville High School second semester honor roll has been released by administrators.

Grade 9

Brandon Adams, Charles Alley, Malissa Alley, Mary Catherine Barnett, Alexander Batta, Kevin Bedel, Aidan Bell, Connor Bell, Clare Bruns, William Dong, Shelby Drew, Lauren Eckstein, Mary Elkins, Leopold Enneking, Sophia Fledderman, Adam Glaub and Quinton Grossman.

Also, Audrey Hall, Jenna Harmeyer, Breanna Hartman, Madison Hatcher, Grace Heppner, Kira Hertel, Erin Ison, Blake Jennewein, Erin McElhoe, Zachary Mears, Sarah Meer, Austin Meyer, Matthew Moorman, Allison Murray, Derek Nobbe and Samantha Nunlist.

Also, Harsh Patel, Gabrielle Raab, John Reer, Abigail Roell, Madison Schloemer, McKayla Schloemer, Heidi Shaw, Clare Siebert, Macy Simon, Emma Stevens, Matthew Taylor, Jack Tonges, Timothy Tunny, Wade Volk, Molly Weigel, Elizabeth Weiler, Emily Weiler, Maria Wessel, Emily Williamson, Kent Wilson, Hannah Wintz, Karsen Worthington and Jennifer Zins.

Grade 10

Benjamin Barr, Brooke Bradford, Mikaela Brower, Katherine Brunner, Paige Current, Elizabeth Cuttle, Spencer Deak, Jennifer Doehrman, Megan Doll, Nancy Doll, Lexi Eisert, Isaac Frank, Kelsey Gausman, Grant Greene, Kellie Hartman, Josie Heidlage and Bryan Hoeing.

Also, Jared Ilderton, Calvin Lehman, Meg Liter, Erin Longstreth, Kegan Main, Madison McCreary, Rachel Merkel, Bethany Moll, Mikaela Mustaine, Diego Osante Villar, Seth Parker, Avni Patel, Katelyn Pfeiffer, Amanda Phillips, Austin Prickel, Hannah Putnam, Chloe Rennekamp, Tabitha Schebler, Wyatt Schebler, Kathryn Shell, Kaitlyn Thomas, Kimberly Tidman, Lucas Tonges, Ian Williamson, Audrey Wilson and Garrett Yorn.

Grade 11

Trent Barnett, Zachary Brower, Colin Brown, Sarah Call, Payton Charlton, Cassandra Dickey, Connor Dickey, Chad Emsweller, Noah Gausman, Michele Genoni, Leo Giesey, Alec Giesting, Austin Glaub, Andrew Grossman, Zachary Hall, Brooke Hartman, Sarah Hoseus, Graham Hunter, Kamila Kakhidze, Kassidy Kase and Benjamin Kick.

Also, Nathan Longstreth, Wesley McKinney, Benjamin Meer, Madison Oesterling, Jacob Paul, Allyson Ritter, Rebecca Roell, Jacob Roper, Connor Rose, Deepan Saravanan, Logan Schwering, Matthew Weiler, Elizabeth Werner and Austin Westerfeld.

Grade 12

William Betts, Taylor Bishoff, Andrea Cox, Christopher Crume, Morgan Dreyer, Jacob Dunbar, Lauren Duncan, Megan Eckstein,  Gwendolyn Frank, Nicholas Garcia, Micah Gowen, Lawson Gutzwiller, Alexandra Heidlage, Emily Helvie, Ellen Heppner, Michael Hoeing, Nicole Hountz, Megan Karbowski, Samantha Kirschner, Holly Laker, Hannah Lehfeldt and Jordan Lowery.

Also, Kelsey Macke, Alexander McDaniel, Anna Meer, Emily Meer, Lisa Miller, Olivia Mobley, Elizabeth Moeller, Andrea Nobbe, Andrew Nolan, Clare Parker, Ashley Perkins, Elizabeth Roell, Hannah Rogers, Emily Schebler, Jacob Selman, Emily Shaw, Madeline Stevens, Raeshelle Strobel, Megan Volk, Jessica Wagner, Erin Walsh, Nicholas Wanamaker and Cassidy Werner.