Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

June 1, 2012

Many make the St. Louis School honor roll


The Herald-Tribune

-- — Educators have announced the St. Louis School fourth quarter honor roll.

Grade 4

First Honors

Erin Batta, Mindy Eckstein, Max Kirschner, Alyssa Krekeler, Grace Mack, Caroline Meer, Nicholas Meer, Alexa Miles, Anna Moeller, Adam Moster, Courtney Nichols, Hunter Nichols, Sarah Price, Kari Reer, Adam Scott, Samantha Tonges, Eli Tuveson, Molly Wachsmann, Aaron Weber, Sophie Wesseler and Kathryn Wilder.

Second Honors

Adam Cox, Jacob Deutsch, GiGi Dreyer, Mason Enneking, Lily Esser, Jack Karbowski, Harlee Masavage and Allison Storms.

Third Honors

Rachel Amberger, Dominic Butz, Johnathon Deal, Luke Esser, Joey Gutzwiller, Zach Harmeyer, Kayla Meyer, Chloe Meadows, Abe Peetz, Abbey Prickel, Jayden Rose, Sydney Schutte, Zeb Streator and Evan Vogelsang.

Grade 5

First Honors

Lily Abplanalp, Sophie Brown, Jenna Ertel, Alex Geers, Sam Giesting, Stella Hillenbrand, Hanna Hurm, Gus Kellerman, Kate Poltrack, Sarah Preston and George Ritter.

Second Honors

Marigrace Anderson, Nathan Eckstein, Monica Gerstbauer, Lydia Gigrich, Matthew Hoog, Sam Johnson, Emily Koch, Ryan Laloge, Hailey Mohr, Kara Obermeyer, Maddie Reidy, Avery Roell, Max Shenk, Jordan Stenger, Michael Todd and Grace Tonges.

Third Honors

Miles Bowser, Kate Burkhart, Gus Cooper, Marisa Fullenkamp, Ella Gutzwiller, Charlie Prickel, Kevin Salatin, Samantha Sheets and Corinne Stone.

Grade 6

First Honors

Jillian Eckstein, Kyle Eckstein, Eric Harmeyer, Carly Lents, Baylee Rohlfing, Kyle Siefert, Audrey Weigel, Ana White and Sarah Wilson.

Second Honors

Audrey Amberger, Holly Bryan, Megan Butz, Mitchell Ertel, Sam Esser, Gabi Garcia, Drew Gutzwiller, Haylee Harmeyer, Melissa Meneses, David Narwold, Baird Tuveson, Angela Wanstrath and Marie Werner.

Third Honors

Ian Dickey, Ridge Douglas, Ava Geers, Will Harmeyer, Gavin Koester, Stuart Lamping, Kezia Peck, Amelia Prickel, Luke Stirn, Ellen Tonges and Molly Wintz.

Grade 7

First Honors

Nathan Batta, Hannah Cox, Michael Deal, Curtis Eckstein, Anne Freese, Gabe Frey, Margaret Glaser, Mia Hillenbrand, Marie Hoog, Nathan Hurm, Dave Kuntz, Sydney Lecher, Madelyn Maier, Laura Meer, Rose Meer, Taylor Meyers, Caleb Moster, Liam Mungcal, Mary Poltrack, Sarah Poltrack, Meg Reidy, Paul Ritter, Alex Roell, Isabelle Tuveson, Tyler Wachsmann, Regan Weberding, Josie Wesseler and Rachel Zins.

Second Honors

Beau Brown, Garrett Burkhart, Haley Chaffee, Mitch Esser, Angela Freyer, Rachel Gerstbauer, Jodi Johnson, Hunter Kellerman, Kira Krause, Elizabeth Miller, Kylie Paul, Jacob Preston, Jessica Raver, Annie Schoetmer, Alex Stone and Mallory Werner.

Third Honors

John Harmeyer, Jacob Koester, Matthew Lents, Sophie Meadows, Zach Prickel, Kathrine Roell, Maggie Schwettman and Alex Todd.

Grade 8

First Honors

Alex Batta, Lauren Eckstein, Leo Enneking, Mikaela Fangman, Erica Geers, Kira Hertel, Sarah Meer, Joe Mills, Matt Moorman, Audrey Oesterling, John Reer, Calvin Shenk, Anya Smith, Jack Tonges and Molly Weigel.

Second Honors

Claire Bossert, Jack Chaffee, Shannon Deal, Jordan Ertel, Justin Garcia, Decker Horninger, Molly Jeffers, Erin McElhoe, Cameron Nichols, Abby Roell, Ben Schwettman, Kent Siefert, Caroline Storms, Jacob Wilson, Hannah Wintz and Jenny Zins.

Third Honors

Jazmin Blanco, Austin Enzinger, Luke Forbeck, Zach Garcia, Emma Geis, John Gerstbauer, Jacob Koehne, Ben Schebler and Chance Vankirk.