Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

May 30, 2012

BMS last nine weeks honor roll announced


The Herald-Tribune

-- — The Batesville Middle School  fourth nine weeks honor students have been named.

Sixth Grade

Vanessa Alvarez, Isaac Barker, Morgan Batchelor, Olivianah Baugh, Jayden Beal,Ian Bedel, Samuel Bedel, Arno Betts, Zachary Blomer, Audra Brewer, Gregory Caudill, Katherine Cook, Sierra Cornn, Benjamin Craft, Landry Current, Ashley Daulton, Andrew Deputy, Annalynne Doll and Samuel Doll.

Also, Brienna Fairchild, Eykis Fullenkamp, Emma Gausman, Katryna Gellenbeck, Hope Gilbert, Madeline Greene, Garth Griffith, Ethan Grossman, Ross Harmeyer, Dawson Harrison, Jillian Hartman, Hunter Hon, Cassie Hooten, Megan Huber, Kelsey Huffner, Jordyn Jones, Morgan Kramer, Tristian Lamppert, Christopher Laymon, Kimberly Mateo, Samantha Mathews, Natasha Mayer, Tia McConnell, Logan Mears, Morgan Meyer, Grant Meyers, Benjamin Miller, Breana Moman, Dakotah Moore, Adam Mullen and Rebecca Mustaine.

Also, Justin Nobbe, Janvi Patel, Cody Perdue, Madeline Pierson, Justin Puente, Kassie Rosfeld, Taylor Rowlett, Alexis Scott, Hannah Simpson, Gracey Singleton, Rebecca Spurlock, Christopher Thomas, Samuel Wade, Garrett Wagner, Cameron Washnock, Angela Weisenbach, Jessica Westerfeld, Kendall Whitham, Cortney Widener, Garren Williamson, Jackson Wooldridge and Ian Yorn.

Seventh Grade

Joseph Barr, Nathan Bedel, Caleb Belter, Zachary Britton, Jacob Christie, Kylee Deamron, McKenzie Dreyer, Suzanne Elkins, Kyle Emsweller, Gracie Flaspohler, Emily Gutzwiller, Madison Harsh, Julia Hunter, Courtney Huntington, Spencer Johnson, Molly Jones, Anna Kick, Nathan Kirschner, Kevin Koury, Kurtis Koury and Jonathan Kunkel.

Also, Dustin Laker, Drake Main, Elliot Main, Joshua May, Peyton Meyer, Alison Muckerheide, Emily Muckerheide, Daniel Mustaine, Nathan Nobbe, Sylvia Phillips, Alana Pinckley, Tyler Ralston, Madeleine Robben, Candice Roell, Caleb Rogers, Claire Shane, Carleigh Siebert, Anna Sing, Isabella Stange, Liberti Stenger, Robert Strobel, Emma Thomas, McKenna Vierling, Taylor Villani, Brooklynn Weisenbach, Carissa Werner, Rick Werner and Veronica Williams.

Eighth Grade

Brandon Adams, Charles Alley, Malissa Alley, Mary Catherine Barnett, Kevin Bedel, Aidan Bell, Connor Bell, Clare Bruns, Mary Brunsman, Lauren Caplinger, Layken Caplinger, Madeline Cook, Brittany Copeland, Garett Cozart, Shawn Czerniak, Derek Davidson, William Dong, Shelby Drew, Claire Dwenger, John Ehrman, Mary Elizabeth Elkins and Michaela Elmore.

Also, Jacob Flaspohler, Sophia Fledderman, Adam Glaub, Quinton Grossman, Samantha Grote, Audrey Hall, Jenna Harmeyer, Ryan Harmeyer, Breanna Hartman, Madison Hatcher, Samantha Heidlage, Grace Heppner, Erin Ison, Olivia McKnight, Zachary Mears, Daniel Merkel, Austin Meyer, Allison Murray, Derek Nobbe, Olivia Nobbe, Samantha Nunlist, Harsh Patel and Caleb Pierson.

Also, Gabrielle Raab, Hannah Rodgers, Spencer Rose, Paige Schuman, Dylan Scripture, Heidi Shaw, Clare Siebert, Macy Simon, Lillie Sitterding, Emma Stevens, Matthew Taylor, Timothy Tunny, Elizabeth Vest, Wade Volk, Elizabeth Weiler, Emily Weiler, Christopher Weisenbach, Emily Williamson, Seth Williamson, Karsen Worthington and Wushuang Yang.