Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

March 27, 2012

Top St. Louis School students recognized


The Herald-Tribune

-- — The St. Louis School third quarter honor roll  has been announced by administrators.

Grade 4

First Honors

Erin Batta, Adam Cox, Mindy Eckstein, Max Kirschner, Alyssa Krekeler,  Grace Mack, Caroline Meer, Nicholas Meer, Kayla Meyer, Anna Moeller, Adam Moster, Sarah Price, Kari Reer, Adam Scott, Samantha Tonges, Eli Tuveson, Molly Wachsmann, Aaron Weber, Sophie Wesseler and Kathryn Wilder.

Second Honors

Rachel Amberger, Johnathon Deal, Jacob Deutsch, GiGi Dreyer, Mason Enneking, Lily Esser, Luke Esser, Zach Harmeyer, Jack Karbowski, Alexa Miles, Courtney Nichols, Hunter Nichols, Abe Peetz, Allison Storms and Evan Vogelsang.

Third Honors

Dominic Butz, Harlee Masavage, Chloe Meadows, Abbey Prickel, Jayden Rose, Sydney Schutte, Keegan Weberding and Kaden White.

Grade 5

First Honors

Sophie Brown, Alex Geers, Sam Giesting, Lydia Gigrich, Stella Hillenbrand, Matthew Hoog, Hanna Hurm, Kate Poltrack, Sarah Preston and Avery Roell.

Second Honors

Lily Abplanalp, Marigrace Anderson, Nathan Eckstein, Jenna Ertel, Monica Gerstbauer, Gus Kellerman, Hailey Mohr, Kara Obermeyer, Maddie Reidy, George Ritter, Samantha Sheets, Jordan Stenger, Grace Tonges

Third Honors

Bea Amberger, Gus Cooper, Marisa Fullenkamp, Sam Johnson, Emily Koch, Ryan Laloge, Max Shenk, Corinne Stone and Michael Todd.

Grade 6

First Honors

Kyle Eckstein, Mitchell Ertel, Carly Lents, Baylee Rohlfing, Kyle Siefert, Baird Tuveson, Angela Wanstrath, Ana White and Sarah Wilson.

Second Honors

Audrey Amberger, Megan Butz, Ridge Douglas, Jillian Eckstein, Gabi Garcia, Will Harmeyer, David Narwold, Kezia Peck, Luke Stirn and Marie Werner.

Third Honors

Holly Bryan, Sam Esser, Ava Geers, Drew Gutzwiller, Eric Harmeyer, Haylee Harmeyer, Gavin Koester, Stuart Lamping, Chandler Meyers, Amelia Prickel, Ellen Tonges, Audrey Weigel and Molly Wintz.

Grade 7

First Honors

Nathan Batta, Haley Chaffee, Hanna Cox, Michael Deal, Curtis Eckstein, Mia Hillenbrand, Dave Kuntz, Sydney Lecher, Madelyn Maier, Laura Meer, Rose Meer, Taylor Meyers, Caleb Moster, Liam Mungcal, Mary Poltrack, Sarah Poltrack, Isabelle Tuveson, Regan Weberding, Mallory Werner, Josie Wesseler and Rachel Zins.

Second Honors

Beau Brown, Garrett Burkhart, Anthony Butz, Mitch Esser, Annie Freese, Gabe Frey, Angela Freyer, Rachel Gerstbauer, Margaret Glaser, Marie Hoog, Nathan Hurm, Jodi Johnson, Jacob Koester, Kira Krause, Elizabeth Miller, Jacob Preston, Jessica Raver, Paul Ritter, Alex Roell, Katherine Roell, Annie Schoetmer, Maggie Schwettman and Tyler Wachsmann.

Third Honors

Kylie Paul, Zach Prickel, Meg Reidy, Alex Stone and Alex Todd.

Grade 8

First Honors

Alex Batta, Lauren Eckstein, Leo Enneking, Mikaela Fangman, Erica Geers, Kira Hertel, Sarah Meer, Joe Mills, Matt Moorman, Ben Schwettman, Calvin Shenk, Jack Tonges and Molly Weigel.

Second Honors

Claire Bossert, Jack Chaffee, Jordan Ertel, Justin Garcia, Zach Garcia, Molly Jeffers, Erin McElhoe, Brandon Narwold, Cameron Nichols, Audrey Oesterling, John Reer, Abby Roell, Ben Scheber, Kent Siefert, Anya Smith, Caroline Storms, Jacob Wilson and Jenny Zins.

Third Honors

Shannon Deal, Austin Enzinger, Decker Horninger, Jacob Koehne and Hannah Wintz.