Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

March 27, 2012

Many listed on BMS honor roll


The Herald-Tribune

-- — Students have been named to the Batesville Middle School academic honor roll for the third nine weeks grading period.

Sixth Grade

Vanessa Alvarez, Morgan Batchelor, Olivianah Baugh, Jayden Beal, Ian Bedel, Samuel Bedel, Arno Betts, Zachary Blomer, Katherine Cook, Sierra Cornn, Benjamin Craft, Landry Current, Ashley Daulton, Andrew Deputy, Annalynne Doll, Samuel Doll, Brienna Fairchild, Dylan Flannery, Emma Gausman, Hope Gilbert, Madeline Greene, Garth Griffith and Ethan Grossman.

Also, Ross Harmeyer, Dawson Harrison, Hunter Hon, Cassie Hooten, Megan Huber, Kelsey Huffner, Jordyn Jones, Morgan Kramer, Tristian Lamppert, Christopher Laymon, Samantha Mathews, Tia McConnell, Logan Mears, Grant Meyers, Benjamin Miller, Dylan Moenter, Joshua Moll, Breana Moman and Adam Mullen.

Also, Justin Nobbe, Janvi Patel, Cody Perdue, Madeline Pierson, Kayla Powell, Justin Puente, Brittany Sams, Hannah Simpson, Rebecca Spurlock, Christopher Thomas, Garrett Wagner, Angela Weisenbach, Jessica Westerfeld, Lane Westerfeld, Cortney Widener, Jackson Wooldridge and James Wyatt.

Seventh Grade

Joseph Barr, Nathan Bedel, Caleb Belter, Zachary Britton, Jacob Christie, Kristin Covert, Kelsey Dwenger, Kyle Emsweller, Gracie Flaspohler, Emily Gutzwiller, Madison Harsh, Julia Hunter, Courtney Huntington, Spencer Johnson, Molly Jones, Anna Kick, Benjamin Kinker, Nathan Kirschner, Kevin Koury, Kurtis Koury, Jonathan Kunkel, Drake Main, Elliot Main, Joshua May, Alison Muckerheide, Emily Muckerheide and Daniel Mustaine.

Also, Nathan Nobbe, Sylvia Phillips, Tyler Ralston, Madeleine Robben, Candice Roell, Caleb Rogers, Hayley Roth, Claire Shane, Carleigh Siebert, Isabella Stange, Liberti Stenger, Emma Thomas, McKenna Vierling, Taylor Villani, Brooklynn Weisenbach, Carissa Werner, Rick Werner and Veronica Williams.

Eighth Grade

Brandon Adams, Mathew Allen, Charles Alley, Malissa Alley, Mary Catherine Barnett, Kevin Bedel, Aidan Bell, Connor Bell, Clare Bruns, Lauren Caplinger, Layken Caplinger, Madeline Cook, Brittany Copeland, Garett Cozart, Shawn Czerniak, Derek Davidson, William Dong, Shelby Drew, Will Dudley, John Ehrman, Mary Elizabeth Elkins and Michaela Elmore.

Also, Jacob Flaspohler, Sophia Fledderman, Adam Glaub, Quinton Grossman, Samantha Grote, Audrey Hall, Jenna Harmeyer, Ryan Harmeyer, Breanna Hartman, Madison Hatcher, Samantha Heidlage, Grace Heppner, Erin Ison, John Livers, Kevin Mateo, Olivia McKnight, Zachary Mears, Daniel Merkel, Austin Meyer, Sarah Meyer and Allison Murray.

Also, Derek Nobbe, Olivia Nobbe, Samantha Nunlist, Morgan Oesterling, Harsh Patel, Caleb Pierson, Gabrielle Raab, Hannah Rodgers, Spencer Rose, Paige Schuman, Dylan Scripture, Heidi Shaw, Clare Siebert, Macy Simon, Lillie Sitterding, Emma Stevens, Matthew Taylor, Timothy Tunny, Elizabeth Vest, Wade Volk, Elizabeth Weiler, Emily Weiler, Christopher Weisenbach, Emily Williamson, Seth Williamson, Karsen Worthington and  Wushuang Yang.