Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

April 11, 2014

OA honor students named


The Batesville Herald-Tribune

---- — The Oldenburg Academy third quarter honor roll has been released by administrators.

To achieve first honors, students must have a grade-point average of 3.75 or above. For second honors, their GPA must be 3.0 or above.

Seniors

First honors

Courtney Cull, Claire Dickey, Nichole Flaspohler, Isaiah Frey, Marie Herring, Joshua Hollingsworth, Madelyn Hunger, Joshua Kinker, Meredith Maier, Daniel Mullen, Gabrielle Mungcal, Emily Sanders, Elizabeth Siemer, Hannah Teaney, Briana Tindall, Peter Weisbrod and Cora Weisenbach.

Second honors

Elizabeth Bachus, Rachel Billingsley, Sarah Billingsley, Rachel Fairchild, Clifford Hammoor, Peter Harrah, Olivia Horan, Jessica Kline, Jenna Morgan, Molly Rippe, Jazqueline Unkrich and Melinda Zitnick.

Juniors

First honors

Nicholas Back, Rory Bauman, Ryne Domingo, Theodore Geis, Ivy Glaser, Caleb Gramman, Matthew Hurm, Christopher Jarman, Hayden Johnson, Jeremy Kelnhofer, Ella Lamping, Olivia Lewis, Aaron Moorman, Christopher Nurrenberg, Lyndsay Piché, Kirsten Ricke, Emmalee Schulte, Cory Schuman, Brooke Siefert, Brian Ulrich, Sarah Wilder and Luke Wukusick.

Second honors

Julia Cummins, Anna Dickman, Courtney Eckstein, Erin Flannery, Mason Garwood, Margaret Grieshop, Emily Gutman, Emily Harm, Tyler Hogg, Cassandra Holtel, Mark Hoog, Megan Hornberger, Jacob Kessens, Hallie Kile, Jordan Miller, Olivia Shi, Haylee Siegel, Brian Weberding and Marissa Wroblewski.

Sophomores

First honors

Tanner Alley, Robert Ash, Zoe Brown, Margaret Bruns, Grace Burkhart, Mikaela Fangman, Erica Geers, Emma Geis, Meghan Gray, Tyler Hesselbrock, Regan Horan, Decker Horninger, Nathaniel Hubert, Jordan Kramer, Matthew Moorman, Audrey Oesterling, Benjamin Schebler, Hannah Sparks, Kirsten Stenger, Caroline Storms and Luke Weisenbach.

Second honors

Bryce Ahaus, Mary Brunsman, Pamela Chen, Marissa Cranert, Shannon Deal, Jacob Fairfield, Abby Greiwe, Mike He, Madeline Hogg, Isabelle Kelley, Jason Kline, Maria Lewis, Taylor McGraw, Joseph Mills, Zach Pottschmidt, Andrea Rinck, Claudia Schuckmann, Ashley Sedler, Carly Wagers, Kevin Wang and Simon Zheng.

Freshmen

First honors

Amanda Cranert, Colleen Dietz, Curtis Eckstein, Ryley Elder, Ethan Eldridge, Gabriel Frey, Mary Glaser, Cori Hammoor, Miranda Hillenbrand, Nathaniel Hollingsworth, Marie Hoog, Clay Hunger, Nathan Hurm, Kirstin Krause, David Kuntz, Dresden Lonergan, Madelyn Maier, Claire McDaniel, Kole McGinn, Liam Mungcal, Samantha Nobbe, Jacob Preston, Haleigh Reed, Elizabeth Schulte, Helena Strohmier, Regan Weberding, Elaine Welage and Josie Wesseler.

Second honors

Morgan Burkart, MacKenzie Corbin, Emily Cornett, Sergio Dole, Elizabeth Fiutem, Gracie Flaspohler, Justin Fledderman, Jared Hasselbring, Chase Hogg, Clare Hunter, Samuel Hutchinson, Elliot Jarman, Oliver Jarman, Benjamin Kahles, Harley Kidd, Erica Leder, Allen Liu, Jonathon Mayborg, Elizabeth Miller, Nicholas Moorman, Hannah Moul, Samuel Rippe, Luke Ruter, Matt Thomas, Katie Ulrich, Tyler Wachsmann and Michael Wanstradt.