Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

January 31, 2014

SLS stellar students listed


The Batesville Herald-Tribune

---- — The St. Louis School second quarter honor roll has been announced.

Grade 4

First honors

Nicole Amberger, Elizabeth Gigrich, Sophie Hirt, Adam Laloge, Spencer Mack, Ellie Moorman, Benjamin Moster, Olivia Raab, Thomas Raver, Ryan Reder, Abe Streator, Joseph Suttmann, Faith Tekulve, Naomi Thomas, Kate Voegele, Alyssa Wanstrath, Luke Wilson and Lilly Wonnell.

Second honors

Ava Allen, Solomon Butz, Regina Gerstbauer, Hunter Laudick, Cody Mohr, Charles Jared Peck, Kyle Salatin, Quinn Steinkamp, Blake Tonges, Adam Vogelsang, Emma Weberding and Shelby Weiler.

Third honors

Lucas Anderson, Renee Bauer, Cayden Pohlman and Chelsea Robertson.

Grade 5

First honors

Jack Abplanalp, Nicholas Burlage, Caroline Kellerman, Tyler Kuntz, Karson Macke, Paris Raab, Lleyton Ratcliffe, Isabel Rennekamp, Riley Schebler, Jacob Sheets and Kayla Stone.

Second honors

Emma Bischoff, Grace Eckstein, Olivia Geers, Max Giesting, Betsy Harmeyer, Katie Karbowski, Grace Laudick, Olivia McElhoe, Pamela Meneses, Andrew Oesterling and Kurt Siefert.

Third honors

Riley Duerstock, Wil Freeland, Martha Hillenbrand, Brendan Imel, Gretchen Oppelt, Leila Savage, Ben Schebler, Brandon Simmermeyer, Abby Smith, Cameron Todd, Sam Voegele and Chloe Wison.

Grade 6

First honors

Rachel Amberger, Erin Batta, Melinda Eckstein, Mason Enneking, Jack Karbowski, Alyssa Krekeler, Grace Mack, Caroline Meer, Nicholas Meer, Anna Moeller, Adam Moster, Sarah Price, Samantha Tonges, Elijah Tuveson, Molly Wachsmann, Sophie Wesseler and Kathryn Wilder.

Second honors

Dominic Butz, Adam Cox, Johnathon Deal, Jacob Deutsch, GiGi Dreyer, Lily Esser, Max Kirschner, Alexa Miles, Joshua Myers, Adam Scott and Aaron Weber.

Third honors

Luke Esser, Phoebe Kroen, Harlee Masavage, Abe Peetz, Jayden Rose, Allison Storms and Zeb Streator.

Grade 7

First honors

Lily Abplanalp, Emma Allen, Marigrace Anderson, Sophie Brown, Kate Burkhart, Nathan Eckstein, Jenna Ertel, Meg Flannery, Alex Geers, Sam Giesting, Lydia Gigrich, Ella Gutzwiller, Stella Hillenbrand, Matthew Hoog, Hanna Hurm, Sam Johnson, Gus Kellerman, Hailey Mohr, Kara Obermeyer, Kate Poltrack, Sarah Preston, Robert Raver, George Ritter, Avery Roell, Jordan Stenger and Corinne Stone.

Second honors

Nathan Flaspohler, Monica Gerstbauer, Emily Koch, Maddie Reidy, Samantha Sheets and Grace Tonges.

Third honors

Bea Amberger, Ryan Laloge, Kevin Salatin and Faith Schrank.

Grade 8

First honors

Kyle Eckstein, Gabi Garcia, Baird Tuveson and Sarah Wilson.

Second honors

Jillian Eckstein, Haylee Harmeyer, Carly Lents, Baylee Rohlfing, Kyle Siefert, Angela Wanstrath, Ana White and Molly Wintz.

Third honors

Audrey Amberger, Ridge Douglas, Ava Geers, Eric Harmeyer, Will Harmeyer, Gavin Koester, Melissa Meneses, David Narwold, Kezia Peck, Amelia Prickel, Ellen Tonges, Audrey Weigel and Marie Werner.