Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

February 25, 2014

OA honor students named


The Batesville Herald-Tribune

---- — The Oldenburg Academy of the Immaculate Conception second quarter honor roll has been announced.

For first honors, students must have a grade-point average of 3.75 or above. For second honors, they must achieve a GPA of 3.0 or above.

Seniors

First honors

Courtney Cull, Claire Dickey, Nichole Flaspohler, Isaiah Frey, Clifford Hammoor, Marie Herring, Joshua Hollingsworth, Madelyn Hunger, Joshua Kinker, Meredith Maier, Daniel Mullen, Gabrielle Mungcal, Emily Sanders, Elizabeth Siemer, Hannah Teaney, Briana Tindall, Peter Weisbrod and Cora Weisenbach.

Second honors

Elizabeth Bachus, Rachel Billingsley, Sarah Billingsley, Rachel Fairchild, Peter Harrah, Olivia Horan, Jessica Kline, Taylor Reed, Molly Rippe, Kurt Sarringhaus, Jazqueline Unkrich, Matthew Wanstrath and Melinda Zitnick.

Juniors

First honors

Nicholas Back, Anna Dickman, Ryne Domingo, Theodore Geis, Ivy Glaser, Caleb Gramman, Emily Gutman, Mark Hoog, Matthew Hurm, Christopher Jarman, Hayden Johnson, Jeremy Kelnhofer, Ella Lamping, Aaron Moorman, Christopher Nurrenberg, Lyndsay Piché, Kirsten Ricke, Emmalee Schulte, Cory Schuman, Brooke Siefert, Brian Ulrich, Sarah Wilder and Luke Wukusick.

Second honors

Rory Bauman, Julia Cummins, Courtney Eckstein, Erin Flannery, Margaret Grieshop, Emily Harm, Brittany Harrell, Tyler Hogg, Cassandra Holtel, Megan Hornberger, Jacob Kessens, Hallie Kile, Olivia Lewis, Jordan Miller, Jaeger Rose, Olivia Shi, Haylee Siegel, Brian Weberding and Marissa Wroblewski.

Sophomores

First honors

Tanner Alley, Robert Ash, Zoe Brown, Margaret Bruns, Mary Brunsman, Grace Burkhart, Jacob Fairfield, Mikaela Fangman, Erica Geers, Meghan Gray, Tyler Hesselbrock, Decker Horninger, Matthew Moorman, Audrey Oesterling, Hannah Sparks, Kirsten Stenger and Luke Weisenbach.

Second honors

Bryce Ahaus, Nicholas Bischoff, Mary Brunsman, Marissa Cranert, Shannon Deal, Emma Geis, Abby Greiwe, Madeline Hogg, Regan Horan, Nathaniel Hubert, Isabelle Kelley, Jason Kline, Jordan Kramer, Maria Lewis, Taylor McGraw, Joseph Mills, Benjamin Schebler, Claudia Schuckmann, Ashley Sedler, Caroline Storms and Carly Wagers.

Freshmen

First honors

Curtis Eckstein, Ethan Eldridge, Gracie Flaspohler, Gabriel Frey, Mary Glaser, Miranda Hillenbrand, Nathaniel Hollingsworth, Marie Hoog, Clay Hunger, David Kuntz, Dresden Lonergan, Claire McDaniel, Kole McGinn, Liam Mungcal, Samantha Nobbe, Jacob Preston, Haleigh Reed, Elizabeth Schulte, Helena Strohmier, Regan Weberding and Josie Wesseler.

Second honors

Morgan Burkart, MacKenzie Corbin, Emily Cornett, Amanda Cranert, Colleen Dietz, Ryley Elder, Elizabeth Fiutem, Justin Fledderman, Cori Hammoor, Michaela Hartman, Jared Hasselbring, Chase Hogg, Clare Hunter, Nathan Hurm, Elliot Jarman, Oliver Jarman, Benjamin Kahles, Harley Kidd, Kirstin Krause, Erica Leder, Madelyn Maier, Jonathon Mayborg, Elizabeth Miller, Nicholas Moorman, Samuel Rippe, Luke Ruter, Savannah Stratman, Matt Thomas, Katie Ulrich, Tyler Wachsmann, Michael Wandstrat and Elaine Welage.