Batesville Herald Tribune, Batesville, Indiana

June 21, 2013

St. Louis School officials release honor roll


The Batesville Herald-Tribune

---- — The St. Louis School fourth quarter honor roll students have been determined.

Grade 4

First Honors

Emma Bischoff, Nicholas Burlage, Olivia Geers, Caroline Kellerman, Paris Raab, Lleyton Ratcliffe and Jacob Sheets.

Second Honors

Jack Abplanalp, Anna Bohman, Riley Duerstock, Grace Eckstein, Jack Forbeck, Wil Freeland, Max Giesting, Betsy Harmeyer, Martha Hillenbrand, Katie Karbowski, Tyler Kuntz, Grace Laudick, Karson Macke, Olivia McElhoe, Pamela Meneses, Pros Moorman, Andrew Oesterling, Isabel Rennekamp, Leila Savage, Ben Schebler, Kurt Siefert and Cameron Todd.

Third Honors

Jon Grieshop, Gretchen Oppelt and Chloe Wilson.

Grade 5

First Honors

Erin Batta, Grace Mack, Nicholas Meer, Anna Moeller, Adam Moster, Adam Scott and Sophie Wesseler.

Second Honors

Mindy Eckstein, Mason Enneking, Lily Esser, Max Kirschner, Stacy Kramer, Alyssa Krekeler, Caroline Meer, Alexa Miles, Sarah Price, Kari Reer, Samantha Tonges, Eli Tuveson, Molly Wachsmnn, Aaron Weber and Kathryn Wilder.

Third Honors

Dominic Butz, Adam Cox, Jacob Deutsch, GiGi Dreyer, Jack Karbowski, Harlee Masavage, Kayla Meyer, Jayden Rose, Sydney Schutte and Allison Storms.

Grade 6

First Honors

Lily Abplanalp, Emma Allen, Bea Amberger, Marigrace Anderson, Sophie Brown, Nathan Eckstein, Jenna Ertel, Alex Geers, Monica Gerstbauer, Sam Giesting, Lydia Gigrich, Stella Hillenbrand, Matthew Hoog, Hanna Hurm, Sam Johnson, Gus Kellerman, Emily Koch, Hailey Mohr, Kara Obermeyer, Kate Poltrack, Sarah Preston, George Ritter, Avery Roell, Max Shenk, Jordan Stenger, Corinne Stone and Grace Tonges.

Second Honors

Kate Burkhart, Gus Cooper, Meg Flannery, Ryan Laloge, Samantha Sheets and Michael Todd.

Third Honors

Nathan Flaspohler, Ella Gutzwiller, Charlie Prickel, Maddie Reidy and Kevin Salatin.

Grade 7

First Honors

Jill Eckstein, Kyle Eckstein, Gabi Garcia, Baylee Rohlfing, Kyle Siefert, Angela Wanstrath and Sarah Wilson.

Second Honors

Audrey Amberger, Megan Butz, Ridge Douglas, Ava Geers, Haylee Harmeyer, Will Harmeyer, Gavin Koester, Carly Lents, David Narwold, Kezia Peck, Baird Tuveson, Audrey Weigel and Ana White.

Third Honors

Holly Bryan, Sam Esser, Jack Kellerman, Stuart Lamping, Melissa Meneses, Nolan Obermeyer, Ellen Tonges and Marie Werner.

Grade 8

First Honors

Nathan Batta, Beau Brown, Hannah Cox, Michael Deal, Curt Eckstein, Anne Freese, Gabe Frey, Rachel Gerstbauer, Mia Hillenbrand, Nathan Hurm, Kira Krause, Dave Kuntz, Sydney Lecher, Madelyn Maier, Rose Meer, Taylor Meyers, Caleb Moster, Liam Mugcal, Mary Poltrack, Sarah Poltrack, Jacob Preston, Paul Ritter, Katherine Roell, Annie Schoetmer, Tejus Thomas, Isabelle Tuveson, Tyler Wachsmann, Regan Weberding, Mallory Werner, Josie Wesseler and Rachel Zins.

Second Honors

Garrett Burkhart, Mitch Esser, Angela Freyer, Margaret Glaser, John Harmeyer, Marie Hoog, Jodi Johnson, Jacob Koester, Matthew Lents, Sophie Meadows, Laura Meer, Kylie Paul, Meg Reidy, Alex Roell and Maggie Schwettman.

Third Honors

Lupe Blanco, Haley Chaffee, Hunter Kellerman, Elizabeth Miller, Zach Prickel, Sam Rippe, Huntyr Rose, Alex Stone and Alex Todd.